Popular Resources
Try these first. Use the tabs above to find more great resources.
- ProQuest
Contains several databases geared towards Health & Medicine such as, "Health and Medical Complete," "Health Management," and "Medical Library." - EBSCOhost
A variety of full text databases ranging from general reference collections to subject-specific databases. Select EBSCOhost Web to search multiple databases at once. - Gale Group
Collection of general reference databases with specialized collections on a wide variety of topics including literary research, company information, Spanish language periodicals and newspaper full text articles and indexing. - SAGE
SAGE publishes more than 485 journals in the Life, Social & Physical Sciences,Technology, Medicine, Business, and Humanities. To only retrieve results that are available in full text, go to advance search and select "SAGE Full-Text Collections." - Lexis Nexis Academic
Provides full-text access to over 6,000 news, business, and legal sources. Includes deep backfiles and up-to-the-minute stories in national and regional newspapers, and non-English language sources. - JSTOR
Interdisciplinary full text archives of over one thousand leading academic journals across the humanities, social sciences, and sciences, as well as select monographs and other materials. The most recently published issues (past 3-5 years) are not available
Humanities and Social Sciences News & Resources from Poly Library
Loading...
Subject Guide |
Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
